Privacy Policy.

Feel free to call anytime.

Local Workforce Hire (https://localworkforcehire.com.au) places paramount importance on privacy and the safeguarding of your information online. In compliance with Australian Privacy Principles, we ensure the confidentiality and security of the data you share with us. For a complete understanding, please review our privacy policy detailed below.

Should you wish to modify your personal details, simply inform us via email. We guarantee the protection of customer information, which is securely encrypted by our server software before transmission.

SECURING YOUR INFORMATION

We securely store information collected via our website or other channels. This includes essential details like contact information, employment history, and other data necessary for job-related queries. Occasionally, we gather additional information when you update employment details, provide feedback, adjust content settings, answer surveys, or contact our support team.

Your personal information may be used for marketing purposes, including sending updates and newsletters, if you have opted in. You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time by emailing us.

Personal and company profiles are strictly used for their intended purposes. Disclosure to third parties is limited to legal requirements, business opportunities, or transactions involving goods and services. This also ensures the protection of our legal rights.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our website visitors. Personal data voluntarily provided is used only to address inquiries, comments, and for sending newsletters.

COOKIES

Our website employs cookies to monitor traffic and enhance user experience, sometimes involving third-party services like Google Adwords and Facebook for relevant advertising. You can configure your browser to reject cookies if desired.

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

We may share personal data to comply with legal obligations or to protect the rights and safety of Local Workforce Hire, our customers, or others. In business transitions, customer information may be transferred under strict confidentiality.

THIRD-PARTY ENGAGEMENTS

We do not sell personal information. Disclosure is limited to employment processes, product or service transactions, legal obligations, or service enhancements.

SECURITY UPDATES

Our security practices are continually revised to maintain the confidentiality and integrity of your information on our website.

EXTERNAL LINKS

While we provide links to third-party sites for your convenience, we neither endorse nor are responsible for them. Our privacy policy applies solely to our website.

PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES

We regularly update our privacy policy, and any changes will be promptly posted online. We encourage you to stay informed by checking for updates.

For any inquiries or concerns regarding our privacy policy or your personal data, please reach out to us. We aim to reply within 48 hours.

Please Contact Local Workforce Hire Anytime.

Whether you're looking for work or looking for people.
You can count on Local Workforce Hire to help you.